Catalogs *

» 1000 Cranes
» Catalog 24
» Catalog 26
» Catalog 27
» Catalog 28
» Catalog 29
» Catalog 30
» Catalog 31

Categories

Checklists *

» Poetry: First Books
* Requires Adobe Reader

Category: Poetry


Viewing items 3021 - 3030 of 5031...
SELECTED POEMS 1965-1994.
 by Anania, Michael.
Price: US $15.00
Binding: 
Edition: First edition
224 pp. An uncorrected proof in white printed wrappers, with printed pub sheet laid in. The poet teaches at U of Ill. in Chicago, and is from Nebras... Details
SELECTED POEMS 1966 - 1987.
 by Heaney, Seamus.
Price: US $15.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Near Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
First printing of the trade paper issue published a year after the cloth. 273 ppw/ index. Fine unread copy in illustrated wraps. Details
SELECTED POEMS AND TRANSLATIONS
 by Matthews, William.
Price: US $20.00
Binding: 
Edition: First edition
200 pp., w/index. 108 poems from eight previous collections. Printed promotional flyer laid in. Fine in fine dust jacket. Details
SELECTED POEMS II
 by Atwood, Margaret .
Price: US $20.00
Binding: 
Edition: First edition
147 pp. Uncorrected proof copy in red printed wrappers. A somewhat different edition was published in the previous year in Canada. Two short white ... Details
SELECTED POEMS.
 by Merrill, James.
Price: US $40.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Very Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
An uncorrected proof copy in plain white wrappers. Details
SELECTED POEMS.
 by Van Duyn, Mona.
Price: US $15.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket
Edition: First edition
First printing. Four decades of poems from this former poet laureate. The dust jacket has a razor cut on the back, otherwise the book is quite fine. Details
SELECTED POEMS.
 by Ammons, A. R.
Price: US $35.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Near Fine in Very Good DJ
Edition: First edition
The poet's first volume of selected poems, his sixth publication. An uncommon book in the hardcover issue. This copy near fine in green cloth, i... Details
SELECTED POEMS.
 by Levine, Philip.
Price: US $150.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Very Good in Wraps
Edition: First edition
234 pp. An uncorrected proof copy in tall white wrappers. Signed by the poet in his post-Poet Laureate hand. Culled from ten previous collections. Not... Details
SELECTED POEMS.
 by Williams, C.K.
Price: US $35.00
Binding: 
Edition: First edition
277 pp. An uncorrected proof copy in plain tan printed wrappers. This copy submitted to a judge (the chair in fact), another poet, with a typed lette... Details
SELECTED POEMS.
 by Strand, Mark.
Price: US $20.00
Binding: 
Edition: First edition
Uncorrected proof copy in beige wrappers of this reissue (originally published in 1980 by Atheneum, where his editor Harry Ford presided before moving... Details
Viewing items 3021 - 3030 of 5031     << Back | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 | 180 | 181 | 182 | 183 | 184 | 185 | 186 | 187 | 188 | 189 | 190 | 191 | 192 | 193 | 194 | 195 | 196 | 197 | 198 | 199 | 200 | 201 | 202 | 203 | 204 | 205 | 206 | 207 | 208 | 209 | 210 | 211 | 212 | 213 | 214 | 215 | 216 | 217 | 218 | 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 228 | 229 | 230 | 231 | 232 | 233 | 234 | 235 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241 | 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 255 | 256 | 257 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 261 | 262 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269 | 270 | 271 | 272 | 273 | 274 | 275 | 276 | 277 | 278 | 279 | 280 | 281 | 282 | 283 | 284 | 285 | 286 | 287 | 288 | 289 | 290 | 291 | 292 | 293 | 294 | 295 | 296 | 297 | 298 | 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 307 | 308 | 309 | 310 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314 | 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320 | 321 | 322 | 323 | 324 | 325 | 326 | 327 | 328 | 329 | 330 | 331 | 332 | 333 | 334 | 335 | 336 | 337 | 338 | 339 | 340 | 341 | 342 | 343 | 344 | 345 | 346 | 347 | 348 | 349 | 350 | 351 | 352 | 353 | 354 | 355 | 356 | 357 | 358 | 359 | 360 | 361 | 362 | 363 | 364 | 365 | 366 | 367 | 368 | 369 | 370 | 371 | 372 | 373 | 374 | 375 | 376 | 377 | 378 | 379 | 380 | 381 | 382 | 383 | 384 | 385 | 386 | 387 | 388 | 389 | 390 | 391 | 392 | 393 | 394 | 395 | 396 | 397 | 398 | 399 | 400 | 401 | 402 | 403 | 404 | 405 | 406 | 407 | 408 | 409 | 410 | 411 | 412 | 413 | 414 | 415 | 416 | 417 | 418 | 419 | 420 | 421 | 422 | 423 | 424 | 425 | 426 | 427 | 428 | 429 | 430 | 431 | 432 | 433 | 434 | 435 | 436 | 437 | 438 | 439 | 440 | 441 | 442 | 443 | 444 | 445 | 446 | 447 | 448 | 449 | 450 | 451 | 452 | 453 | 454 | 455 | 456 | 457 | 458 | 459 | 460 | 461 | 462 | 463 | 464 | 465 | 466 | 467 | 468 | 469 | 470 | 471 | 472 | 473 | 474 | 475 | 476 | 477 | 478 | 479 | 480 | 481 | 482 | 483 | 484 | 485 | 486 | 487 | 488 | 489 | 490 | 491 | 492 | 493 | 494 | 495 | 496 | 497 | 498 | 499 | 500 | 501 | 502 | 503 | 504 | Next >>