Catalogs *

» 1000 Cranes
» Catalog 24
» Catalog 26
» Catalog 27
» Catalog 28
» Catalog 29
» Catalog 30
» Catalog 31

Categories

Checklists *

» Poetry: First Books
* Requires Adobe Reader

Category: Poetry


Viewing items 3001 - 3010 of 5031...
SECOND CAUSES.
 by Rattenbury, Arnold.
Price: US $15.00
Binding: 
First edition. Poet's first book. Part of Phoenix Living Poets series. US distributer Wesleyan price sticker on flap. Light soiling to top edge... Details
SECONDARY WORLDS
 by Auden, W. H.
Price: US $45.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Good + in a very good dust jacket
Edition: First edition
Some light red ink notes on rear end papers with a few related ticks in the text by the art critic John Russell, from whose library this came; though ... Details
Secret Address: [postcard Poems].
 by Cooper, Wyn.
Price: US $14.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First edition
The limited edition chapbook predecessor to Cooper's stunning "Postcards from the Interior." Signed by Cooper on the title page. Fresh new... Details
SECULAR LOVE.
 by Ondaatje, Michael.
Price: US $50.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Fine in Near Fine DJ
Edition: First American edition
Green cloth in dust jacket. 8vo. 126 pp. Fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. Published simultaneously in trade paper, hardcovers in collectible... Details
SEE VERMONT: Poems 1974-1978.
 by Oldenburg, Patty.
Price: US $20.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: First edition
Patty Oldenburg's sensuous, often sexual, and delightful poems written in Vermont. Known more often as the wife of artist Claes Oldenburg, she has... Details
SEEDINGS
 by Rothenberg, Jerome.
Price: US $15.00
Binding: 
Edition: First edition
116 pp. A Review copy with printed publisher pub sheet laid in. A trade paperback original. Fine. Details
SEEING THINGS.
 by Heaney, Seamus.
Price: US $20.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
First Trade Paperback printing published simultaneously with the hardcover. Fine unread copy in a printed wraps. Details
SEEING THINGS.
 by Heaney, Seamus.
Price: US $10.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition thus
First American printing in Trade Paperback published more than a year after the hardcover. Fine unread copy in illustrated wraps. Details
SELECTED LETTERS.
 by Olson, Charles.
Price: US $45.00
Binding: 
First printing. 493 pp., biblio., index. Edited by Ralph Maud. Spanning the years 1931 to his death in 1970. Fine in Fine DJ. Details
SELECTED LONGER POEMS.
 by Ammons, A.R.
Price: US $175.00
Binding: 
Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dj
Edition: First edition
Another difficult to find book published simultaneously in hardcovers as well as paper. This is an extraordinary copy. Inscribed to Stuart Wright, ... Details
Viewing items 3001 - 3010 of 5031     << Back | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 56 | 57 | 58 | 59 | 60 | 61 | 62 | 63 | 64 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 100 | 101 | 102 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 112 | 113 | 114 | 115 | 116 | 117 | 118 | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | 135 | 136 | 137 | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | 149 | 150 | 151 | 152 | 153 | 154 | 155 | 156 | 157 | 158 | 159 | 160 | 161 | 162 | 163 | 164 | 165 | 166 | 167 | 168 | 169 | 170 | 171 | 172 | 173 | 174 | 175 | 176 | 177 | 178 | 179 | 180 | 181 | 182 | 183 | 184 | 185 | 186 | 187 | 188 | 189 | 190 | 191 | 192 | 193 | 194 | 195 | 196 | 197 | 198 | 199 | 200 | 201 | 202 | 203 | 204 | 205 | 206 | 207 | 208 | 209 | 210 | 211 | 212 | 213 | 214 | 215 | 216 | 217 | 218 | 219 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 223 | 224 | 225 | 226 | 227 | 228 | 229 | 230 | 231 | 232 | 233 | 234 | 235 | 236 | 237 | 238 | 239 | 240 | 241 | 242 | 243 | 244 | 245 | 246 | 247 | 248 | 249 | 250 | 251 | 252 | 253 | 254 | 255 | 256 | 257 | 258 | 259 | 260 | 261 | 262 | 263 | 264 | 265 | 266 | 267 | 268 | 269 | 270 | 271 | 272 | 273 | 274 | 275 | 276 | 277 | 278 | 279 | 280 | 281 | 282 | 283 | 284 | 285 | 286 | 287 | 288 | 289 | 290 | 291 | 292 | 293 | 294 | 295 | 296 | 297 | 298 | 299 | 300 | 301 | 302 | 303 | 304 | 305 | 306 | 307 | 308 | 309 | 310 | 311 | 312 | 313 | 314 | 315 | 316 | 317 | 318 | 319 | 320 | 321 | 322 | 323 | 324 | 325 | 326 | 327 | 328 | 329 | 330 | 331 | 332 | 333 | 334 | 335 | 336 | 337 | 338 | 339 | 340 | 341 | 342 | 343 | 344 | 345 | 346 | 347 | 348 | 349 | 350 | 351 | 352 | 353 | 354 | 355 | 356 | 357 | 358 | 359 | 360 | 361 | 362 | 363 | 364 | 365 | 366 | 367 | 368 | 369 | 370 | 371 | 372 | 373 | 374 | 375 | 376 | 377 | 378 | 379 | 380 | 381 | 382 | 383 | 384 | 385 | 386 | 387 | 388 | 389 | 390 | 391 | 392 | 393 | 394 | 395 | 396 | 397 | 398 | 399 | 400 | 401 | 402 | 403 | 404 | 405 | 406 | 407 | 408 | 409 | 410 | 411 | 412 | 413 | 414 | 415 | 416 | 417 | 418 | 419 | 420 | 421 | 422 | 423 | 424 | 425 | 426 | 427 | 428 | 429 | 430 | 431 | 432 | 433 | 434 | 435 | 436 | 437 | 438 | 439 | 440 | 441 | 442 | 443 | 444 | 445 | 446 | 447 | 448 | 449 | 450 | 451 | 452 | 453 | 454 | 455 | 456 | 457 | 458 | 459 | 460 | 461 | 462 | 463 | 464 | 465 | 466 | 467 | 468 | 469 | 470 | 471 | 472 | 473 | 474 | 475 | 476 | 477 | 478 | 479 | 480 | 481 | 482 | 483 | 484 | 485 | 486 | 487 | 488 | 489 | 490 | 491 | 492 | 493 | 494 | 495 | 496 | 497 | 498 | 499 | 500 | 501 | 502 | 503 | 504 | Next >>