Category: Poetry
Viewing items 2911 - 2920 of 5031...
ROAD-SIDE DOG.
by Milosz, Czeslaw.
Price: US $20.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
An uncorrected proof in gray printed wrappers: "Miscellany of poems, parables, essays, and epigrams" (from publisher copy). Fine. Details
ROAD-SIDE DOG.
by Milosz, Czeslaw.
Price: US $20.00
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Edition: First edition
An uncorrected proof in gray printed wrappers: "Miscellany of poems, parables, essays, and epigrams" (from publisher copy). Translated by the... Details
ROAD-SIDE DOG.
by Milosz, Czeslaw.
Price: US $20.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First edition
An uncorrected proof in gray printed wrappers: "Miscellany of poems, parables, essays, and epigrams" (from publisher copy). Translated by the... Details
Robert Creeley: A Biography.
by Faas, Ekbert; Trombacco, Maria; Mackinnon, Ann.
Price: US $17.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dj
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dj
Edition: 1st Edition
In better than very good condition. Details
Robert Creeley; An Inventory, 1945-1970.
by Novik, Mary.
Price: US $7.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Very Good
Edition: 1st Edition
The classic checklist of Creeley's work; he wrote the introduction. Hardcover in green boards with gilt spine titling. A nice crisp copy. Details
Robert Duncan: DRAWINGS AND DECORATED BOOKS.
by Duncan, Robert; Christopher Wagstaff (ed.).
Price: US $20.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
Stapled illustrated wrappers. 64 pp. Catalogue for two exhibitions of Duncan's visual work held in 1992. With a short statement by Duncan taken fr... Details
ROBERT FROST
by [Frost, Robert].
Price: US $15.00
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Edition: First edition
74 pp. Four lectures on Frost: Helen Bacon; Robert Pack; Peter Davison and Allen Tate. Very good in stapled pictorial wrappers. Details
ROBERT FROST AND BREAD LOAF.
by
Price: US $25.00
Binding:
Binding:
The Middlebury College Press, Vermont, 1964. [36 pp.] Stapled pamphlet. Limited edition (number unstated) Printed for "A Memorial Evening in th... Details
ROBERT FROST: GODFATHER OF BREAD LOAF.
by W. Storrs Lee (Robert Frost) .
Price: US $35.00
Binding:
Binding:
10 pp. White stapled wrappers. Uncredited cover illustration. Reprinted from an article by Lee in the Middlebury College News Letter. Lee frequently ... Details
ROBERT PENN WARREN TALKING
by Warren, Robert Penn; edited by Floyd Watkins and John Hiers .
Price: US $20.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Near Fine DJ
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Near Fine DJ
Edition: First edition
Interviews including those with the voices of William Styron, Flannery O'Connor and Ralph Ellison, and fellow Fugitives Ransom and Tate, as well a... Details