Category: Poetry
Viewing items 1751 - 1760 of 5031...
INVENTING DIFFICULTY.
by Greenbaum, Jessica.
Price: US $20.00
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Edition: First edition
66 pp. Uncorrected proof in illustrated wrappers with two pages of publisher material laid in. Winner of the 1998 Gerald Cable Book Award, Discovery... Details
Invisible Threads.
by Bowers, Beth Baker.
Price: US $10.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: 1st Edition
In fine condition. Details
INVITATION.
by Wieners, John.
Price: US $45.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: Limited Edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: Limited Edition
Designed by Allan Brilliant. Three accordion-folded pages of verse plus colophon, pasted into hard boards covered with textured brown paper; pasted la... Details
INVITATION.
by Wieners, John.
Price: US $25.00
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Designed by Allan Brilliant. Three accordion-folded pages of verse plus colophon, tipped into paper wrappers (of 500 printed, 200 were hardbound) in )... Details
IO AT NIGHT.
by Sheck, Laurie.
Price: US $15.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
The simultaneously published trade paper issue of this second book of poems. Her third book was nominated for a Pulitzer Prize. About fine. Details
IO AT NIGHT.
by Sheck, Laurie.
Price: US $40.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Near Fine in Wraps
Edition: First edition
An uncorrected proof in mustard wrappers. Creasing along the bottom part of the spine, but still near fine. Details
Iris of Creation.
by Bell, Marvin.
Price: US $17.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First edition thus
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First edition thus
Softcover edition of Bell's quirky, delightful, and intellectually challenging collection. This copy is warmly inscribed to a Bread Loaf Writers C... Details
IRIS.
by Jarman, Mark.
Price: US $20.00
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Edition: First edition
133 pp. Uncorrected proof in printed wrappers. Inteesting copy: this copy used for production: note in ink on first blank page states "passages h... Details
IRON HORSE.
by Ginsberg, Allen.
Price: US $25.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Wraps (in removable protective mylar covers)
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Wraps (in removable protective mylar covers)
Edition: First edition
Second printing (originally published in 1972). Oblong 12mo. Illus. wrappers (no hardcover). 53 pp. Long poem printed on illustrated paper. Fine copy... Details
ISOLATO.
by Szporluk, Larissa.
Price: US $12.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Good
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Good
Edition: First edition
Advance uncorrected proof: 8 1/2 x 11 in. sheets; tape bound in acetate covers. Iowa Poetry Prize winner. Binding worn, paper label torn, thus good (i... Details