Category: Poetry
Viewing items 1081 - 1090 of 4975...
DUSTY ANGEL.
by Blumenthal, Michael.
Price: US $20.00
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Edition: First edition
An uncorrected proof copy in plain printed wrappers, with printed sheet including four poems and author bio. laid in. The poet's sixth collecti... Details
DYING FOR BEAUTY.
by Wronsky, Gail.
Price: US $15.00
Binding:
Binding:
Port Townsend: Copper Canyon Press, 2000. 88 pp. Uncorrected proof in beige printed wrappers. Pub sheet laid in. Intro. and blurb by David St. John... Details
Dying Trees.
by Tarn, Nathaniel.
Price: US $25.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First edition
Fresh bright copy, number 146 of 200, in Japanese-style binding in olive wraps. A gem, and somewhat scarce. Details
DYING: AN INTRODUCTION.
by Sissman, L. E.
Price: US $35.00
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Edition: First edition
133 pp. The poet's first book, many of the poems at least influenced by the fact that he had been diagnosed with HodgkinÕs disease in 1965. He c... Details
EACH IN HIS SEASON.
by Snodgrass, W. D.
Price: US $20.00
Binding:
Binding:
Second Printing. Issued simultaneously in trade paper, uncommon in hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. Details
EARLY IN '71.
by Schuyler, James.
Price: US $200.00
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Small chapbook in pale blue stapled wrappers. One of 500 copies. This inscribed by the author "for Bill/ from Jimmy/ who admires his talents -/ ... Details
Early Occult Memory Systems of the Lower Midwest.
by Fairchild, B. H.
Price: US $17.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dj
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Very Good in Very Good dj
Edition: 1st Edition
Hardcover, first edition, first printing in very good condition with jacket in very good condition. Now protected by a Brodart Jacket. 125 pages. Details
Early Occult Memory Systems of the Lower Midwest.
by Fairchild, B. H.
Price: US $75.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Fine DJ
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine in Fine DJ
Edition: First edition
Signed on the title page by the Poet B.H. Fairchild. Hardcover, first edition, first printing in fine/fine condition. Winner of the National Book Crit... Details
EARLY POEMS, 1947-1959.
by Bonnefoy, Yves; Pevear, Richard; Kinnell, Galway.
Price: US $45.00
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Book Condition: Fine
Edition: First edition
This is the softcover edition of Kinnell's translation of the post-WW II French poet, a collection rich with spirit and contemplation as well as b... Details
EARLY WRITINGS.
by O'Hara, Frank.
Price: US $75.00
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Binding:
Edition: First edition
Green cloth, issued without a dust jacket. Ed. by Donald Allen. W/ notes, and index of titles and first lines. Early work 1946 - 1950; additions to ... Details